Offices /Candidates


 

CHEMUNG COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS - NOVEMBER 8, 2022 GENERAL ELECTION CANDIDATES 
PARTY
OFFICEDISTRICT
TERM
Vote For
CANDIDATES        NAME
CANDIDATES               ADDRESSCITYST
ZIP
RepublicanCounty ExecutiveWhole County4 year1Christopher J. Moss382 Stiles RoadElmiraNY14901
ConservativeCounty ExecutiveWhole County4 year1Christopher J. Moss382 Stiles RoadElmiraNY14901
Republican

TreasurerWhole County4 year1Jennifer Furman1734 Pinnacle RoadElmiraNY14905
DemocratCounty Legislator, 1st District 1st 4 year1Jim Hassell 732 Middle RoadHorseheadsNY14845
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 1st District 1st 4 year1Lawana E. Morse303 Pine Valley RoadPine ValleyNY14872
Conservative /       Lawana For Ag22County Legislator, 1st District 1st 4 year1Lawana E. Morse303 Pine Valley RoadPine ValleyNY14872
GreenhouseCounty Legislator, 1st District 1st 4 year1Jim Hassell 732 Middle RoadHorseheadsNY14845
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 2nd District 2nd 4 year1Michael L. Saglibene3 Radar Hill DriveHorseheadsNY14845
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 2nd District 2nd 4 year1Michael L. Saglibene3 Radar Hill DriveHorseheadsNY14845
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 3rd District 3rd4 year1Tom Sweet807 Center Street HorseheadsNY14845
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 3rd District 3rd4 year1William J. Goodwin Jr.162 Sunset DriveHorseheadsNY14846
DemocratCounty Legislator, 4th District 4th4 year1Ed Bond33 Middle RoadHorseheadsNY14845
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 4th District 4th4 year1Joseph Brennan 8 Ambrose DriveHorseheadsNY14845
4th Dist. UnitedCounty Legislator, 4th District 4th4 year1Joseph Brennan 8 Ambrose DriveHorseheadsNY14845
Middle PartyCounty Legislator, 4th District 4th4 year1Ed Bond33 Middle RoadHorseheadsNY14845
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 5th District 5th4 year1Mark Margeson85 Talerico RoadHorseheadsNY14545
America PartyCounty Legislator, 5th District 5th4 year1Kenneth J. Miller222 Old ithaca RoadHorseheadsNY14545
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 6th District 6th4 year1Joseph D. Donovan905 Roberts Hollow Rd.LowmanNY14861
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 6th District 6th4 year1Ryan Purvis1571 County Route 60LowmanNY14862
Freedom PartyCounty Legislator, 6th District 6th4 year1Ryan Purvis1571 County Route 60LowmanNY14862
DemocratCounty Legislator, 7th District 7th4 year1Renee Austin1211 W Church StreetElmiraNY14905
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 7th District 7th4 year1James J. Palmer90 Carrollton AvenueElmiraNY14905
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 7th District 7th4 year1Christopher Denton1238 W. First StreetElmiraNY14906
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 8th District 8th4 year1Steven C. Pickering167 Horseheads BlvdElmira HeightsNY14903
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 8th District 8th4 year1Frank A. Cicci, Jr. 111 Owen StreetHorseheadsNY14846
Blue Line PartyCounty Legislator, 8th District 8th4 year1Steven C. Pickering167 Horseheads BlvdElmira HeightsNY14903
DemocratCounty Legislator, 9th District 9th4 year1Arthur Jones, III216 Bloomer AvenueElmiraNY14901
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 9th District 9th4 year1John Burin1270 N. Hoffman StreetElmiraNY14903
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 9th District 9th4 year1John Burin1271 N. Hoffman StreetElmiraNY14903
9th Dist. UnitedCounty Legislator, 9th District 9th4 year1Adam Bunce2002 Davis StreetElmiraNY14901
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 10th District 10th4 year1Martin D. Chalk724 W Third StreetElmiraNY14905
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 10th District 10th4 year1Martin D. Chalk725 W Third StreetElmiraNY14906
New VisionCounty Legislator, 10th District 10th4 year1Todd Moss701 Grove StreetElmiraNY14901
DemocratCounty Legislator, 11th District 11th4 year1Brent Stermer408 William StreetElmiraNY14901
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 11th District 11th4 year1William V. Sharpe122 Lake Street, Apt 207ElmiraNY14901
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 11th District 11th4 year1Nick Grasso25 Dininny PlaceElmiraNY14905
End InequalityCounty Legislator, 11th District 11th4 year1Tanisha Logan-Lattimore375 W Gray Street, Apt DElmiraNY14901
LibertarianCounty Legislator, 11th District 11th4 year1Nick Grasso25 Dininny PlaceElmiraNY14905
DemocratCounty Legislator, 12th District 12th4 year1Bill McCarthy780 Perine StreetElmiraNY14904
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 12th District 12th4 year1John P. Ackerman451 Franklin StreetElmiraNY14904
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 12th District 12th4 year1Craig Colwell 534 Partridge StreetElmiraNY14904
LibertarianCounty Legislator, 12th District 12th4 year1Craig Colwell 534 Partridge StreetElmiraNY14904
Common SenseCounty Legislator, 12th District 12th4 year1Bill McCarthy780 Perine StreetElmiraNY14904
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 13th District 13th4 year1Scott Drake554 Maple AvenueElmiraNY14904
Conservative/          Law and OrderCounty Legislator, 13th District 13th4 year1Scott Drake554 Maple AvenueElmiraNY14904
GreenhouseCounty Legislator, 13th District 13th4 year1Elizabeth Whitehouse547 Gaines StreetElmiraNY 14904
We the PeopleCounty Legislator, 13th District 13th4 year1Caleb M. Hafler1255 Maple AvenueElmiraNY 14904
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 14th District 14th4 year1Michael S. Smith786 Cedar StreetElmiraNY14904
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 14th District 14th4 year1Troy M. Dygert109 Pine Hills DrivePine CityNY14871
14th Dist UnitedCounty Legislator, 14th District 14th4 year1Troy M. Dygert109 Pine Hills DrivePine CityNY14871
RepublicanCounty Legislator, 15th District 15th4 year1Rodney J. Strange386 Raecrest CircleElmiraNY14904
ConservativeCounty Legislator, 15th District 15th4 year1Frank W. Pierce568 Monkey Run RoadElmiraNY14901
15th District UnitedCounty Legislator, 15th District 15th4 year1Rodney J. Strange386 Raecrest CircleElmiraNY14904
RepublicanJusticeTown of Ashland4 year1Leon E. Tuttle407 Rogers RoadWellsburgNY14894
RepublicanTown ClerkTown of Catlin3 Unexpired Term1Yvonne M. Cutler822 Chamber Road HorseheadsNY14845
Write-InTown JusticeTown of Van Etten4 year1No Candidate



RepublicanCouncil Member Town of Van Etten3 Unexpired Term1Andrew A. Larison323 Cooper Hill RoadVan EttenNY14899
ConservativeCouncil Member Town of Van Etten3 Unexpired Term1Andrew A. Larison323 Cooper Hill RoadVan EttenNY14899
AccountabilityCouncil Member Town of Van Etten3 Unexpired Term1Heather Gable596 Langford Creek RoadVan EttenNY14899
DemocratCouncil Member Town of Veteran1 Unexpired Term1Liane O'Brien26 Fairway LaneHorseheadsNY14845
RepublicanVillage JusticeVillage of Horseheads4 year1David M. Brockway201 Lincoln RoadHorseheadsNY14845