District Attorney

Chemung - Weeden Wetmore


County District Attorney

Weeden A. Wetmore Esq.




Court 
Judge
Assistant District Attorney
Chemung County Court


224 Lake Street

Elmira, NY 14901

(607) 873-9430

Hon. Richard W. Rich, Jr.Nicholas S. Line, Esq.
Anne H. Stark, Esq. 

203 Lake Street

Elmira, NY 14901

(607) 873-9477

Hon. Ottavio CampanellaPhilip A. Alvaro, Esq.
Nathan M. Bloom, Esq.
Justice Courts: 

Ashland Town                                       

3663 Sixth Street

Wellsburg, NY 14894

(607) 398-7119

Hon. Leon E. TuttlePhilip A. Alvaro, Esq.

Baldwin Town                                 

622 Breesport/N. Chemung Road

Lowman, NY 14861

(607) 398-7208

Hon. Leon E. TuttleJohn D. Kelley, Esq.

Big Flats Town


476 Maple Street

Big Flats, NY 14814

(607) 562-0009

Hon. Richard J. Brink

Hon. Paul R. Hart
Wayne R. Witherwax, Esq.

Catlin Town


1448 Chambers Road

Beaver Dams, NY 14812

(607) 739-5598

Hon. Joshua B. CutlerWayne R. Witherwax, Esq.

Chemung Town                                                      

48 Rotary Road Ext.

Chemung, NY 14825

(607) 529-3532

Hon. Douglas A. Vaughn

Hon. Wesley A. Dibble
Nathan M. Bloom, Esq.

Elmira City                                   

317 E. Church Street

Elmira, NY 14901

(607) 873-9520

Hon. Peter Finnerty

Hon. Steven W. Forrest
Wayne R. Witherwax, Esq.
Nathan M. Bloom, Esq.
John D. Kelley, Esq. Nicholas S. Line, Esq.

Elmira Town                                                         

1255 W. Water Street

Elmira, NY 14905

(607) 734-5971

Hon. Kimberlee Middaugh

Hon. James DeFilippo 
Mark H. Smith, Esq.

Ryan J. Miller, Esq.

Elmira Heights Village


215 Elmwood Avenue

Elmira Heights, NY 14903

(607) 737-6750

Hon. Christopher PelcharNicholas S. Line, Esq.

Erin Town


1138 Breesport Road

Erin, NY 14838

(607) 739-3313

Hon. Kyle M. WiederRyan J. Miller, Esq

Horseheads Town


150 Wygant Road

Horseheads, NY 14845

(607) 739-2113

Hon. R. Craig BanfieldWayne R. Witherwax, Esq.

Horseheads Village


202 S. Main Street

Horseheads, NY 14845

(607) 739-0158

Hon. David Brockway

Hon. Andrew Smith
Mark H. Smith, Esq. 

John D. Kelley, Esq.

Southport Town


1139 Pennsylvania Avenue

Elmira, NY 14904

(607) 734-4446

Hon. Joseph W. Holly

Hon. Steven T. Milford
John D. Kelley, Esq. 

Wayne R. Witherwax, Esq.

Van Etten Town


6 Gee Street

Van Etten, NY 14889

(607) 589-4435

Hon. Leon E. TuttleSusan Rider-Ulacco, Esq.

Veteran Town


4049 Watkins Road

Millport, NY 14864

(607) 739-3337

Hon. Lisa A. HessMark H. Smith, Esq.

Wellsburg Town


3663 Sixth Street

Wellsburg, NY 14894

(607) 398-7119

Hon. Leon E. TuttlePhilip A. Alvaro, Esq.